Past Presenters

Gail Ahlas, Superintendent, Roseland School District

Matt Atkinson, Ranch Manager, Benziger Family Winery

Gina Bartlett, Managing Senior Mediator, Center for Collaborative Policy

Ellen Bauer, Sonoma County Department of Health Services

Martin Bennett, The Living Wage Coalition

Steve Birdlebough, Friends of Smart

Amy Christopherson Bolten, Sonoma County Water Agency

Amanda Bornstein, former Field Representative, Greenbelt Alliance

Ben Boyce, Coordinator, Sonoma County Living Wage Coalition

Susan Briski, Principal & Founder, Sustainable Progress Consulting

Peter Brown, Capital and Climate Action Project Manager, San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency

Reverend Curtis Byrd, CEO/Executive Director, The Gray Foundation

Denise Cadman, Natural Resource Specialist, City of Santa Rosa

Bob Cannard, Owner, Cannard Farms

Erin Carlstrom, Santa Rosa City Council Member

Efren Carrillo, 5th District Supervisor

Julie Chasen, Founder, Growing a Village

Evelyn Cheatham, Worth Our Weight

Ellie Cohen, Executive Director, PRBO

Stuart Cohen, Executive Director, TransForm

Julie Combs, Santa Rosa City Council Member

John Crowley

Michael Dimock, Executive Director, Roots of Change Fund

Brock Dolman, Water Institute Director, Occidental Arts and Ecology Center

Fred Euphrat, Forester & Owner, Forest Soil Water Inc.

Noreen Evans, California State Senator

Lois Fisher, President, Fisher Town Design

Naomi Fuchs, Executive Director, Southwest Community Health Center

Debora Fudge, Councilmember, Town of Windsor

Pete Gang, Core Faculty, SSU Green Building Professional Certificate Program

Roberto Garcia, Contract Administrator, Santa Rosa United Farm Workers

Terry Garrett, Sonoma County GoLocal Cooperative

Wayne Goldberg, SSU Department of Environmental Studies and Planning

Susan Gorin, 1st District Supervisor

Steve Greenberg, Principal, Social Innovators

Len Greenwood and Montgomery High School Green Academy Students

John Haig, Sonoma County Community Development Commission

Ann Hancock, Executive Director, Climate Protection Campaign

Woody Hastings, Renewable Energy Implementation Manager, Climate Protection Campaign

Richard Heinberg, Senior Fellow, Post Carbon Institute

Mark Inman, Co-Founder, Taylor Maid Coffee and Tea

Jay Jasperse, Chief Engineer, Sonoma County Water Agency

Curt Johansen, Executive Vice President, Triad Communities

Paul Kaiser, Owner and Operator Singing Frogs Farm and CSA

David Keller, Director, Friends of the Eel River

Judy Kennedy, Santa Rosa Neighborhood Alliance

John Kinsella, Petaluma Bounty Project

Mark Landman, Cotati City Councilmember

Pat Landrum, Executive Director, Healthy Community Consortium

Jake Mackenzie, City Council Member, Rohnert Park

Dory Magasis Escobar, Director, Healthy Communities of St. Joseph Health System

Molin Malicay, Executive Director, Sonoma County Indian Health Project

Farhad Mansourian, General Manager, SMART

Don McEnhill, Program Director, Russian RiverKeeper

Mike McGuire, 4th District Supervisor

Joseph McIntyre, President, Ag Innovations Network

Lisa Micheli, Executive Director, Pepperwood Foundation

Leslie Moyer, Energy Reality Campaign Director, Post Carbon Institute

Cynthia Murray, President and CEO, Northbay Leadership Council

Bob Neale, Stewardship Director, Sonoma Land Trust

Amy O’Gorman, Regional Director, League of California Cities

Ernesto Olivares, Santa Rosa City Council Member

Nancy Oswald, Executive Director, Redwood Community Health Coalition

Sandra Padilla, Land Use Program Director, TransForm

Linda Proulx, Co - Chair, Southeast Greenway Campaign

Steve Rabinowitsh, Former City Council Member, Santa Rosa

Kelley Rajala, Co-Founder, Sonoma County Share Exchange

Scott Reed, Executive Vice President, Amy’s Kitchen

Tiffany Renée, former Petaluma Vice Mayor, 2007 Fellow, and owner of Pashm & Co. a slow fashion textile company

Magdalena Ridley, LandPaths

Larry Robinson, Former City Council Member, Sebastopol

Jim Roessler, Education Coordinator, Redwood Empire Food Bank

Tom Scott, Vice President, Oliver’s Market

Don Shaffer, Executive Director, Business Alliance for Local Living Economies

Suzanne Smith, Executive Director, Sonoma County Transportation Authority

John Springer, Owner, Four Winds Leadership Training

Carolyn Stark, Executive Director, Sonoma County BEST

Geof Syphers, Green Building and Planning Consultant

Genevieve Taylor, Vice President, Global Genesis

Terry Taylor, President, Global Genesis

Rick Theis, Founder, Leadership Institute for Ecology and the Economy

Pamela Torliatt, Former Mayor, City of Petaluma

Pamela Tuft, General Plan Director, City of Petaluma

Leon Wakefield, Director of Behavioral Health, Sonoma County Indian Health Project

Tasha Wright, Administrative Analyst, Santa Rosa Utilities Project Development

Gary Wysocky, Santa Rosa City Council Member

Liz Yager, Program Manager, SCEIP

Shirlee Zane, 3rd District Supervisor